Etoile Hotels Itaim
| Wi-Fi | Parking Valet parking | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Shuttle Airport shuttle |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking property |
Etoile Hotels Itaim Sao Paulo apartment offers a great location nearly 5 minutes' walk from Cerealist Warehouse. Along with an outdoor swimming pool for guests to unwind, the apartment also provides currency exchange and a lift.
The traditional Renaissance Theater lies 2.9 km from this apartment, while Ibirapuera Urban Park is situated 2.7 km away. Restaurants and a park can be reached near the accommodation. Trianon Urban Park is about a 10-minute drive away.
At Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment, a separate toilet, a hot tub, and a shower have been provided to enhance your comfort. Moreover, there are hairdryers and bath sheets as well.
Among the self-catering amenities provided is a fully-fitted kitchen with kitchenware. Guests can also take a bus at Parada Joao Cachoeira - C/B bus station, set just 350 metres away, to explore the rest of Sao Paulo. The availability of a sauna at Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment ensures a more enjoyable experience. Guests will find a well-equipped gym at their disposal, enabling them to stay in shape.
- Local attractions
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University2.7 km
- Patio Higienopolis Shopping Mall4.7 km
- Museu de Arte de São Paulo (MASP)3.1 km
- Jockey Club2.3 km
- Abril Theater4.9 km
- Avenida Paulista3 km
- Obelisco2.1 km
- Ibirapuera Park2 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion2.4 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum2.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas7 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station7 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking property
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sauna
- Fitness centre
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Valet parking
- Room service
- Laundry
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- The number of extra beds allowed in a room - 1.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where is Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment placed?
Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment can be found right in the centre of Sao Paulo. - ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment?
Guests of Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the traditional Renaissance Theater, placed approximately 10 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Trianon Urban Park (2.9 km) as well as Ibirapuera Urban Park (2.7 km). - ❓
What is the price of booking Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment?
A stay at Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment begins at $75. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment?
Guests of Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment can take advantage of private car parking, located on site. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment?
Guests staying at Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant Coco Bambu, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant La Pasta Gialla Restaurante is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
Does Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Etoile Hotels Itaim apartment ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including banquet and meeting facilities.